College Committees


Board of Management (BOM)

Sr. No Name & Address Designation
1 Engr. Asim Munir
M/s Z.A Industry , Madina Street, Near Novelty Pull, Samundri Road, Faisalabad.
Contact # 0300-4165801, 041-2434212
president
2 Hafiz Engr. Ihtasham Javed
Director, M/s Jublee Textile Industries (Pvt) Ltd Street No. 37, Waheed Park, Abdullahpur, Faisalabad.
Contact # 0332-2130213
Member
3 Engr. Ahmad Hassan
Chief Executive, M/s Chenab Eng. Works & Foundry (Pvt) Ltd, Jhumra Road, Nishatabad Faisalabad.
Contact # 0301-8654491
Member
4 Mr. Imran Mehmood Sheikh
Director, M/s Aspen Textile (Pvt) Ltd, C-170 Ali Chowk, Dhurdhi Wala, Jaranwala Road, Faisalabad.
Contact # 0300-8652836
Member
5 Mr. Zeeshan Ali Noorani
Director, M/s Noorani Industries (Pvt) Ltd Samundari Road, Faisalabad.
Contact # 0300-8660205
Member
6 Mr. Muzammil Sultan
Managing Partner, M/s Sultan Trading Company, Head Office 1st Floor, Regency Plaza, Faisalabad.
Contact # 0321-8663266
Member
7 Mr. Amjad Ali Amjad
Proprietor, M/s Amjad Brothers, Samundari Road, Faisalabad.
Contact # 0300-8719471
Member
8 Mr. Muhammad Amjad Khawaja
Managing Partner, M/s Khawaja Cotton industries, Pull Nishatabad, Shekhupura Road Faisalabad.
Contact # 0321-86623353
Member
9 Dr. Khurram Tariq
Director, M/s Kay & Emms (Pvt) Ltd, 117/J.B millat Road, Paharang Drainage, Faisalabad.
Contact # 0300-8662353
Member
10 Mr. Haq Nawaz Malik
Cheif Executive, M/s Petro Chemicals Ind. Pvt. Ltd. 271-A Haq Plaza, Small D-Ground, Peoples Colony, Faisalabad.
Contact # 0345-786745
Member
11 District Manager TEVTA, Faisalabad Secretary/ Member

Discipline Committee

Sr. No Name & Address Designation
1 Mr. Ishtiaq Latif Kahloon
Director Physical Education
Chairman
2 Mr. Abdul Aleem
Director Physical Education         
Secretary
3 Mr. Shabbir Ahmad, Sr. Instructor Food       Member
4 Mr. Muhammad Asad
Instructor Electrical/Hostel Warden
Member
5 Mr. Sajid Hussain, Lecturer Chemistry Member
6 Mr. Muhammad Nadeem Akhtar, Instructor Civil Member
7 Mr. Rizwan Sajjad
Instructor B.Sc Electrical Department
Member
8 Mr. Abdul Rehman
Instructor Textile
Member
9 Mr. Muhammad Tassadduque Nazeer Qadri
Jr. Instructor Computer
Member
10 Mr. Shahid Hafeez
Accounts Officer
Member
11 Mr. Azmat Ullah
Jr. Instructor Mechanica
Member
12 Mr. Mubashar Hameed
Jr. Instructor Electrical
Member
13 Mr. Muhammad Zaman
Jr. Instructor Related Studies
Member

Tree Plantation

Sr. No Name & Address Designation
1 Mr. Muhammad Munawar
Chief Instructor (Instrument)
Chairman
2 Mr. Shabbir Ahmad
Senior Instructor (Food)
Member
3 Mr. Muhammad Alam
Senior Instructor (Mechanical)
Member
4 Mr. Ishtiaq Latif Kahloon
DPE
Member
5 Mr. Sajid Hussain
Lecturer (Chemistry)
Member
6 Mr. Muhammad Tahir Shahzad
Sr. Instructor (Mechanical)           
Member
7 Mr. Muhammad Mohsin Niaz Lecturer (Math) Member
8 Mr. Saleem Ilyas
Instructor (Food)
Member
9 Mr. Shahid Hafeez Accounts Officer Member
10 Mr. Shahzad Rashid Junior Instructor (Auto)           Member

College Council

Sr. No Name & Address Designation
1 Dr. Syed Iftikhar Hussain Shah Principal
2 Mr. Mazhar Abbas
Associate Professor (Math) 
Member
3 Mr. Tariq Javaid
Chief Instructor (Civil)
Member
4 Mr. Muhammad Monawar
Chief Instructor (Instrument)
Member
5 Mr. Ishtiaq Latif Kahloon
Director Physical Education 
Member
6 Mr. Abdul Aleem
Director Physical Education  
Member
7 Mr. Ather Rashid
Senior Instructor (Instrument)
Member
8 Mr. Khalid Mehmood Munawar
Sr. Instructor (Electrical)
Member
9 Mr. Muhammad Tahir
Sr. Instructor (Mechanical)
Member
10 Mr. Masood-ur-Rehman
Lecturer (English)
Member
11 Mr. Muhammad Arshad
Sr. Instructor (Mechanical)
Member
12 Mr. Muhammad Usman Ashraf
Instructor (Textile)
Member
13 Mr. Shahid Hafeez
Accounts Officer
Member

AR/SR (Civil Works)

Sr. No Name & Address Designation
1 Dr. Syed Iftikhar Hussain Shah Principal
2 Mr. Muhammad Monawar
Chief Instructor (Instrument)
Secretary/Member
3 Engr. Tariq Javaid
Chief Instructor (Civil)
Member
4 Mr. Iftikhar Ali
Deputy Manager (Finance)
ZM(N) Office
Financial Member
5 Mr. Muhammad Ashraf Raheem
Chief Instructor (Civil)
Technical Member

Institute Advisory Committee (IAC)

Sr. No Name & Address Designation
1 Engr. Ahmad Hassan
CEO of Chenab Foundry, Faisalabad.
Convener
2 Ch. Muhammad Boota
Executive Member, Chamber of Commerce & Industry, Faisalabad.
Member
3 Mr. Amjad Sheikh
C.E.O of Digital Print Zone, Small State Sargodha Road, Faisalabad.
Contact # 0300-9666030
Member
4 Syed Abdul Nasir
Director, A.J. Textile
Jhumra Road, Faisalabad.
Contact # 0322-7260658
Member
5 Engr. Baber Shehzad
C.E.O M/S Shehzad Pumps, Faisalabad.
Member
6 Haji Muhammad Adrees
Mumtaz Mahal Textile Industries
Sargodha Road, Faisalabad.
Contact # 0321-6679247
Member
7 Dr. Iftikhar Hussain Shah
Principal, GCT, Faisalabad.
Secretary
8 Engr. Noor Asif Noor
HOD Mechanical, GCT, Faisalabad.
Member
9 Mr. Abid Hussain
Lecturer Management /I.P.O
GCT, Faisalabad.
Member
10 Mr. Muhammad Ali
HOD BSc Department
GCT, Faisalabad.
Member
11 Mr. Muhammad Bilal Tariq
HOD Auto & Farm Machinery
GCT, Faisalabad
Member
12 Mr. Muhammad Aslam Wafa
Gen. Secretary, Faisalabad Labor Federation
Trade Union House, Jamal Market, Chiniot Baza, Faisalabad.
Member
13 Mr. Zahid Riaz (Old Student)
Manager (Service), Honda Lyllpur Motors
Gutt Wala, Lahore Road, Faisalabad.
Contact # 0321-6288899
Member

Admission Committee

Sr. No Name & Address Duty Assigned Phone No Email ID
1 Mr. Muhammad Monawar
Chief Instructor(Instrumentation)
Chairman 0334-9996722 monawargct@gmail.com
2 Mr. Qaiser Abbas
Lecturer(Chemistry)
Secretary 0322-4178021 abas01@gmail.com
3 Mr. Muhammad Iqbal
Instructor(Instrumentation)
Member 0321-7662942 iqbal.gctfsd@gmail.com
4 Mr. Muhammad Naveed
Instructor(Food)
Member 0300-6617092 naveedft1616@gmail.com
5 Mr. Adil Nawaz
Instructor(Mechanical)
Member 0334-6614774 waz337@gmail.com
6 Mr. Noumam Siddique
Instructor(Mechanical)
Member 0347-7807194 0.me.75@gmail.com
7 Mr. Sher Dill
Instructor(Civil)
Member 0346-7628518 tevtagctfsd@yahoo.com
8 Mr. Muhammad Kashif Shahbaz
Lecturer(English)
Member 0300-6603904 kash.shahbaz@gmail.com
9 Mr. Saqib Ghafoor
Lecturer(Math)
Member 0322-6256364 saqibghafoor2073@gmail.com
10 Mr. Mazhar Iqbal
Jr. Instructor cum Lab Technician(Electrical)
Member 0300-9745306 mazhar_iqbal94@yahoo.com
11 Mr. Muhammad Usman Rasool
Jr. Instructor cum Lab Technician(Civil)
Member 0341-4648255 tevtagctfsd@yahoo.com
12 Mr. Shakeel Ahmad
Jr. Instructor (Auto & Farm)
Member 0301-7191446 shakeel.ahmed774@yahoo.com
13 Mr. Muhammad Tassadduque Nazir Qadri
Jr. Instructor (Computer)
Member 0300-6699180 tassadduq.gct@gmail.com
14 Mr. Muhammad Rameez
Jr. Instructor (computer)
Member 0302-8943429 rameez.gctfsd@gmail.com
15 Mr. Altaf Hussain
Jr. Instructor cum Lab Technician (Mechanical)
Member 0300-6249714 haltaf701@gmail.com
16 Mr. Mubashar  Hameed
Lab Technician (Electrical)
Member 0345-7814882 intech.ast@gmail.com
17 Mr. Muhammad Awais Irshad
Jr. Instructor cum Lab Technician (Textile)
Member 0322-6322313 awaisirshad90@yahoo.com

Hostel Committee

Sr. No Name & Designation Responsibility
1 Muhammad Saleem Akbar
Associate Professor(Chief Hostel Warden)
Convener
2 Muhammad Tahir
Senior Instructor (Mechanical)
Member
3 Ishtiaq Lateef Kahloon
DPE
Member
4 Muhammad Asad
Instructor Electrical (Hostel Warden)
Member/Secretary
5 Saleem Ilyas
Instructor (food)
Member